JoBeth Williams & Scott Bakula Will Announce Recipients of Stunt Ensemble Honors During TNT.tv, TBS.com & People.com's Red Carpet Digital Pre-Show

TNT.tv, TBS.com and PEOPLE.com ’s 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards® Red Carpet Pre-Show Streams Live Sunday, Jan. 29 from 6 to 8 p.m. ET / 3 to 5 p.m. PT

LOS ANGELES (Jan. 20, 2012)– Screen Actors Guild Awards® Committee Chair JoBeth Williams and Awards Committee Member Scott Bakula, will announce the recipients of Screen Actors Guild’s Honors for Outstanding Action Performances by Film and Television Stunt Ensembles from the 18th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards®’ red carpet during the live SAG Awards® digital pre-show which will be webcast on TNT.tv, TBS.com and People.com on Sunday, Jan. 29, 2012 beginning at 6 p.m. (ET) / 3 p.m. (PT), 18th Annual SAG Awards Executive Producer and Director Jeff Margolis announced today. The Stunt Honors recipients will be announced at 6:15 p.m (ET) / 3:15 p.m. (PT).??

The live TNT.tv, TBS.com and PEOPLE.com webcast will be hosted by PEOPLE Magazine’s deputy managing editor Peter Castro and TNT correspondent Laurel Ripley who will interview this year’s nominees, past winners and other attendees as they walk the red carpet on their way into the prestigious ceremony.??

The SAG Awards pre-show will not only be seen online but also will be streamed live on the giant CNN SpectracolorHD digital billboard in Times Square.

??Screen Actors Guild Stunt Ensemble honors commend work within the stunt community during 2011 and recognize stunt performers and coordinators. Nominees chosen by their respective SAG Awards film and television nominating committees were announced on Dec. 14, 2011. Information on voting procedures to choose the recipients were sent to the nearly 100,000 active members of Screen Actors Guild on Dec. 30. Balloting closes Friday, Jan. 27 at noon PT. Results will be sealed by the Guild’s official election teller until they are announced on the SAG Awards® red carpet by Williams and Bakula.?? ?

The nominees for this year’s SAG Stunt Ensemble Honors are:

Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture

THE ADJUSTMENT BUREAU (Universal Pictures)
George A. Aguilar
Jill Brown
Aja Frary
John Cenatiempo
Blaise Corrigan
William Cote Kruschwitz
Stephen Pope
Aaron Vexler
 
COWBOYS & ALIENS (Universal Pictures)
Bobby Aldridge
JC Augare
James A. Augare
Brian Brown
William Paul Brown
Richard Bucher
Chris Carlson
Craig Conaway
Benjamin Cooke
Jonathan Crazybull
Jeff Dashnaw
JJ Dashnaw
Danny Edmo
Dan Forcey
Todd Forsberg
Ramon Frank
Sean Rowdy Gardner
Derek Graf
Tad Griffith
Michael Hansen
Ryan Happy
Tom Harper
Riley Harper
Will Harper
Gray Wolf Herrera
Freddie Hice
Cassidy Hice
Dylan Hice
Robert Jauregui
Shawn Jenkins
Shawn Kautz
Robert D. King
Derek Lacasa
Shawn Patrick Lane
Malosi Leonard
Matthew Leonard
Dutch Lunak
Benny Manning
Cliff McLaughlin
Greg Miller
Heidi Moneymaker
Matthew Thomas Moss
Casey O’Neill
K.C. Peterson
Ed Pinkard
Blake Pocquette
Jimmy Pratt
Pat Ricotti
Erin Ricotti-Hice
Jason Rodriguez
Rod Rondeaux
David Schultz
Wesley Scott
Kyle Segura
Douglas Snively
Coy Speer
Cody Jay Thornbury
Devon Torres
Steve Upton
Aaron Walters
Mike Watson
Glenn Scott Wilder
Keith Woulard
Danny Wynands
 
HARRY POTTER AND THE DEATHLY HALLOWS: PART 2 (WARNER BROS. PICTURES)
Lucy Allen
Mark Archer
Nina Armstrong
Gary Arthurs
Helen Bailey
Nellie Borroughs
Richard Bradshaw
Adam Brashaw
Michael Byrch
Bruce Cain
Annabelle Canavan
Marc Cass
Nick Chopping
Jonathan Cohen
David Connelly
Talila Craig
Graham Crowther
Clive Curtis
Nicholas Daines
Ray De Haan
Sam Dent
Jim Dowdall
Tracey Eddon
Jamie Edgell
Rick English
Bradley Farmer
Dave Fisher
Pete Ford
Elaine Ford
Amanda Foster
Sarah Franzl
Grace Franzl
Danny Freitas
James Grogan
Calvin Heasman
Nick Hobbs
Bobby Holland Hanton
David Holmes
Rob Hunt
Eunice Huthart
Rob Inch
Rowley Irlam
Ian Kay
Tolga Kenan
Mike Lambert
Derek Lea
Maurice Lee
Nicholas Lewis
Paul Lowe
Tony Lucken
Marc Mailley
Kai Martin
Tina Maskell
Jo McClaren
Kim McGarrity
Nick McKinless
Russell McLeod
Peter Miles
Lee Millham
Jamie Millington
Sian Milne
Mark Mottram
Daniel Naprous
David Newton
Brian Nickels
James O'Dee
Justin Pearson
Peter Pedrero
Andy Pilgrim
Chris Pollard
Mike Potter
Greg Powell
Tilly Powell
Dominic Preece
Kierron Quest
Alison Ryan
Marcus Shakesheff
CC Smiff
Marvin Stewart-Campbell
Matt Stirling
Ryan Stuart
Roy Taylor
Rocky Taylor
Tony Van Silva
Andy Wareham
Marlow Warrington-Mattei
Reg Wayment
Bill Weston
Maxine Whitaker
Peter White
Jason White
Jo Whitney
Martin Wilde
Donna Williams
Lewis Young
 
TRANSFORMERS: DARK OF THE MOON (PARAMOUNT PICTURES)
Terry Ahue
Robert Alonzo
Hank Amos
Daniel Arrias
Brian Avery
Dean Bailey
Matt Baker
Ted Barba, Sr.
Simone Bargetze
Perry Barndt
Ken Bates
Gary Baxley
Dickey Beer
Peter Bianco
Phil Blackaby
Paul Borne
Julian Boulle
Eddie Braun
Jon Braver
Ben Bray
Robert Brown
Jeff Bruno
Kurt Bryan
David Buglione
Robert Burke
Stacey Carino
Ariel Carlson
Chris Carnel
Jay Carrado
Mario Carter
Kevin Cassidy
Steve Chang
Alex Chansky
Brian Christensen
Ann Coccagnia
Brycen Counts
Aarron Crippen
Peter Cullen
Jahnel Curfman
Max Daniels
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz
Steve Davison
Kevin Derr
Jon DeVore
Jamal Duff
Zack Duhame
Steve Dumouchel
Chris Durand
Justin Eaton
Eyad Elbitar
Paul Eliopoulos
Thomas Erickson
Corey Eubanks
Andrew Farrington
Dane Farwell
James Fierro
Sierra Fisk
Brent Fletcher
Colin Follenweider
Kevin Foster
Michael Franck
Dave Fritsch
Chris Gann
Aarron Garrido
Mark Ginther
Jessie Graff
Charles Grisham
Craig Gubert
Michael Hansen
Gene Harline
tom Harper
Will Hasenzahl
Jay Hawkins
Nikki Hester
Michael Hilow
Steve Holladay
JT Holmes
Natascha Hopkins
Chris Howell
Lisa Hoyle
David Hugghins
Michael Hugghins
Harry Humphries
David Hutchinson
Prshas Jenkins
Michael Johnson
Josh Kallenberg
Jeri Kalvan
Michael Kase
Steve Kelso
Josh Kemble
Hubie Kerns
Dorian Kingi
Henry Kingi
Mandy Kowalski
Cody Kruger
Kevin La Rosa
Matt LaFevour
Shawn Lane
Kevin Larosa
Cedric Lee
JC Leuyer
Brock Little
Frank Lloyd
Tom Lowell
Jess Lundren
Diana Lupo
Thomas Lupo
Brett Lynch
Shanna Lynn
Alex Madison
Mike Majesky
Daniel Maldonado
Pete Mandell
Justin Mann
Bob Marrocco
Ed Matthews
Matt McBride
Brad McCabe
Tony McFarr
Charles McGraw
Cole Mckay
Cliff McLaughlin
Tom McMurtry
Travis Merindino
Natalie Meyer
Rick Miller
Matthew Moss
Marty Murrary
Robert Nagle
Dean Napolitano
Carl Nespoli
Fred North
Casey O'Neill
Michael Owen
Hosung Pak
Conrad Palmisano
Carl Paoli
Heidi Pascoe
Scott Paulson
Anthony Pavelich
Monte Perlin
Scott Philyaw
Denney Pierce
Gabor Piroch
Randy Pters
Alan Purwin
Jade Quon
Rex Reddick
Suzanne Reed
Tanoai Reed
Simon Rhee
Jimmy Roberts
Shawn Robinson
Troy Robinson
Scott Roe
Laurence Rosenthal
Jean Ruggiero
Richard Rutherford
Sean Ryan
Michael Sarna
Gaylnn Schmidt
Brian Searle
Tina Sen
Aarron Matthews Shinstine
Todd Shoebotham
Ray Siegle
Karin Silverstri
Brian Simpson
Ben Skorstad
Russell Solberg
Kevin Sorensen
Monica Staggs
Jim Stephan
Eric Stratemeier
Lance Strumpf
B Stuart
Justin Sundquist
Michael Swanson
CC Taylor
James Teachout
Nancy Thurston
Mike Trisler
Steve Upton
David Urich
Greg Urich
Alicia Vela Bailey
Gaetano Vicini
Banzai Vitale
Mark Wagner
Shelly Ward
Garrett Warren
James Weston II
Amber Whelan
Rich Wilkie
Morgan Williams
Stuart Wilson
Newton Richard Wimer
Scott Workman
Danny Wynands
Eddie Yansick
Merritt Yohaka
America Young
Alvin Zalamea
Matthew Zolan
 
X-MEN: FIRST CLASS (20TH CENTURY FOX)
Kevin Abercrombie
Matt Baker
Max Bellissimo
Brent Bernhard
Joey Box
Jake Brake
Chris Brewster
Dan Brown
Max Calder
Keith Campbell
Mark Chadwick
Alex Chansky
Jennifer Cobb
George Cottle
Brycen Counts
Eddie Davenport
Greg Dela Riva
Kevin Derr
Tom DeWier
Jake DeWitt
Holland Diaz
Zach Duhame
Andy Dylan
Logan Erickson
Mark Fichera
Cliff Fleming
Cory Fleming
Collin Follenweider
Kevin Foster
Duffy Gaver
Mark Ginther
Jessie Graff
Dante Ha
Jeff Habberstad
Trevor Habberstad
Greg Harris
Adam Hart
Randy Haynie
Sy Hollands
Terry Jackson
Clint Jones
Keone Kim
Bobby C King
Jess King
Adam Kirley
Theo Kypri
Jake Lombard
David Major
Johnny Martin
Michael McGuire
Sean Morrissey
Fred North
Chris O’Hara
Mark Rayner
Spiro Razatos
Justin Riemer
Jimmy N. Roberts
Dan Rudert
Tracey Ruggiero
Myke Schwartz
Ben Scott
Diz Sharpe
Larry Shorts
Philip Silvera
Brian Simpson
Brett Smrz
Brian Smrz
Tom Struthers
Mallory Thompson
Frank Torres
Alicia Vela-Bailey
Lee Waddell
Mark Wagner
Garrett Warren
Chrissy Weathersby
Kyle Weishaar
Roger Yuan
 
Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Television Series

DEXTER (SHOWTIME)
Tammie Baird
Wally Crowder
Shawn Crowder
 
GAME OF THRONES (HBO)
Asen Asenov
Ferenc Berecz
Talila Craig
Matt Da Silva
Balázs Farkas
Dave Fisher
Richard Hansen
Paul Jennings
László Kósa
Géza Kovács
Norbert Kovács
Balazs Lengyel
Paul Lowe
Lubomir Misak
Brian Nickels
James O'Donnell
Domonkos Pardanyi
Buster Reeves
Amie Stephenson
Gáspár Szabó
 
SOUTHLAND (TNT)
Brian Avery
Julie Michaels
Conrad Palmisano
Peewee Piemonte
Harry Wowchuk
 
SPARTACUS: GODS OF THE ARENA (STARZ)
Tyrone Bell
Mana Davis
Shane Dawson
Clint Elvy
Adrian McGaw
Allan Poppleton
Shane Rangi
Vincent Roxburgh
Paul Shapcott
Erika Takacs
Jacob Tomuri
Raicho Vasilev
Graham Vincent
Tim Wong
 
TRUE BLOOD (HBO)
Stella Angelova
Charlie Brewer
Tamiko Brownlee
Kevin Derr
Mike Gaines
Jack Gill
Jason Gray
Jessica Harbeck
Mike Massa
Crystal Michelle
Heidi Pascoe
Con Shell
Mark Wagner
Josh Wood
 
NOTE: Credits for the Stunt Ensemble Nominees are not final.  All names are subject to verification